Visas

Please note that in order to attend this conference you may require a visa, if you are unsure whether you need one please click here.

You will need to submit your application for a visa no later than eight weeks prior to the start date of the conference and you will need to apply for a short stay conference visa which will allow you 90 days in the country. You can apply for this visa here.

In some instances you will be asked to provide a letter of invitation to the conference; please note that we are more than happy to accommodate this request however, your registration must be paid in full. Should your visa be rejected and you can prove that you applied for the visa no less than eight weeks before the start date of the conference then you will be refunded your money.

In order to apply for a letter of invitation please email emily@happeningconferences.com with the following information:

  • Name as it appears on your passport:
  • Passport number:
  • Country of Issue:
  • Expiry date:
  • Date of Birth: